Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,8776,759
FarahAfghanistan 11,4937,142
FormosaArgentina 10,2306,357
ForrestAustralia 13,7498,544
FrancistownBotswana 16,31110,136
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3696,444
FloraniaBrazil 10,1956,335
FlorestaBrazil 10,2496,369
FlorianoBrazil 9,7576,063
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9926,831
FormosaBrazil 10,1206,289
FortalezaBrazil 9,8716,134
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4176,473
FrancaBrazil 10,5136,533
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9331,201
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,8261,135
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,6281,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6371,017
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,063661
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9661,222
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9221,195
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,359845
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6611,032
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3542,706
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3672,713
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0142,495
FayaChad 12,1217,532
FamagustaCyprus 10,9076,778
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0485,001
FarafraEgypt 11,5767,193
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,6638,491
FichtelbergGermany 8,6815,395
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5495,313
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9336,173
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9773,093
FaranahGuinea 10,9606,810
FalconaraItaly 9,3525,811
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2465,745
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6485,995
FonniItaly 9,5125,911
FrontoneItaly 9,3365,802
FrosinoneItaly 9,5405,928
FukauraJapan 7,4654,639
FukueJapan 8,7905,462
FukuiJapan 8,0444,999
FukuokaJapan 8,6205,356
FukushimaJapan 7,6354,744
FukuyamaJapan 8,3635,197
FushikiJapan 7,9344,930
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,1856,329
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,34210,776
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,71411,008
FunchalMadeira 8,6895,399
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6704,145
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3265,795
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4784,647
FaroPortugal 8,8905,524
FerganaRussia 10,5016,525
FreetownSierra Leone 10,8946,770
FalunSweden 7,7884,840
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0855,024
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8796,139
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7611,715
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1831,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5651,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,3221,443
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0721,287
Farmington, MeUsa 4,1402,573
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8461,769
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9041,183
Fayette, IaUsa 2,5031,556
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6291,633
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,8742,407
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,9302,442
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9302,442
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,071665
Findlay, OhUsa 3,2262,005
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,399869
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1531,959
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,7641,717
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,537955
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,3451,457
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6521,027
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1692,591
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4481,521
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,6371,638
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,1051,930
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5811,604
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1312,567
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,2452,017
Franklin, LaUsa 3,1561,961
Franklin, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,8822,412
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 869540
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9831,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -