Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0825,023
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,8297,972
ParanaArgentina 10,5636,564
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5936,582
PehuajoArgentina 10,8296,729
PergaminoArgentina 10,7376,672
PigeArgentina 10,9516,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3506,432
PosadasArgentina 10,4766,510
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1366,299
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1156,285
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0586,872
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7739,180
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7938,571
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7194,796
ParakouBenin 11,9607,432
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4626,501
ParacatuBrazil 10,2896,394
ParanaBrazil 9,8456,118
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8316,731
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1746,322
ParintinsBrazil 8,3705,201
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5655,944
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7856,702
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4256,478
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0116,221
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3396,425
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6146,596
PeixeBrazil 9,7526,060
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1606,313
PicosBrazil 9,9016,152
PiraiBrazil 10,9356,795
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0256,229
PompeuBrazil 10,5866,578
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0926,271
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6425,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7126,656
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3575,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0066,840
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6415,991
PosseBrazil 10,0796,263
PlevenBulgaria 9,7736,073
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9066,156
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1557,553
Peace River, AbCanada 1,407874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Penticton, BcCanada 655407
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5622,214
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5312,194
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5721,598
Port Alberni, BcCanada 593368
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 794493
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9881,235
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6311,014
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,087675
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,245774
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7371,079
ParronChile 10,2066,342
Puerto AysenChile 11,1296,916
Puerto MonttChile 10,7456,677
Punta ArenasChile 11,8977,393
PingbianChina 9,8576,125
PeralesColombia 6,4333,997
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8414,251
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2893,287
PragueCzech Republic 8,7595,443
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5783,466
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6193,492
PoloDominican Republic 5,6103,486
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5413,443
PichilingueEcuador 6,6344,123
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5654,080
PuyoEcuador 6,7694,206
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2697,003
ParisFrance 8,4045,222
PerpignanFrance 8,9725,575
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,83811,706
Port-GentilGabon 13,2598,240
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0123,736
PotsdamGermany 8,4985,281
PatrasGreece 10,2036,340
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3672,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3723,338
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5124,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5053,421
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9063,049
PecsHungary 9,3015,780
PambanIndia 13,6628,489
PuneIndia 12,8367,976
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5768,436
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,8878,008
PadovaItaly 9,1205,667
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0155,602
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8826,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8666,131
PantelleriaItaly 9,9486,182
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1155,664
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5615,942
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3685,821
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4995,903
PiacenzaItaly 9,0805,643
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2245,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2305,736
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5975,963
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7396,052
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5045,906
PrizziItaly 9,9256,167
PakseLaos 11,7717,315
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0138,086
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,34410,778
PlaisanceMauritius 17,38010,800
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5585,318
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6996,027
PatheinMyanmar 12,2257,596
PutaoMyanmar 11,0606,873
PyiMyanmar 12,0037,458
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2336,359
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,9476,802
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2026,961
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0153,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6527,862
PohangNorth Korea 8,4915,276
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4735,265
PadidanPakistan 12,0407,482
PanjgurPakistan 12,0767,504
ParachinarPakistan 11,2406,985
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2707,625
PeshawarPakistan 11,2006,960
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7026,650
PilarParaguay 10,2836,390
PiscoPeru 7,9974,969
PiuraPeru 6,9404,313
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3325,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3877,076
PoznanPoland 8,6215,357
PrzemyslPoland 9,0635,632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6305,363
PortalegrePortugal 8,7325,426
Porto Portugal 8,5115,289
PavelecRussia 9,0025,594
PecoraRussia 7,8684,889
PermRussia 8,6655,384
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5443,445
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0645,011
PjatigorskRussia 10,1176,287
PoronajskRussia 6,6944,160
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8246,105
Providenja BayRussia 3,8022,363
PskovRussia 8,3785,206
PodorSenegal 10,1126,284
PopradSlovakia 9,0625,631
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,11910,638
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,73210,397
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2525,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7708,557
Port SudanSudan 12,6577,865
ParamariboSuriname 7,8124,854
PiteňSweden 7,4704,642
PalmyraSyria 11,0706,879
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,3644,576
PhetchabunThailand 11,9177,406
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,9327,415
PhraeThailand 11,8117,340
PhuketThailand 12,8838,006
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8637,993
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1307,538
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,4287,723
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9554,322
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9774,957
PoltavaUkraine 9,3735,825
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8926,768
PradoUruguay 11,0826,886
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1676,940
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9611,840
Pana, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Paoli, InUsa 3,1211,939
Paris, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,2041,369
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3942,109
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,336830
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4531,524
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4091,497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2821,418
Pendleton, OrUsa 386240
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4932,170
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Perry, OkUsa 2,3941,488
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9352,445
Philo, OhUsa 3,3972,111
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,531952
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8161,128
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8851,793
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1401,330
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5182,186
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9862,477
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2012,611
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8651,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 866538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1201,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 432269
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,0091,870
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9082,428
Port Townsend, WaUsa 432269
Portage, WiUsa 2,7141,687
Portland, MaineUsa 4,1652,588
Portland, OregonUsa 172107
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5701,597
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8211,753
Priest River, IdUsa 663412
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9612,462
Princeton, InUsa 3,0061,868
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1542,582
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6901,050
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8874,280
PetaukeZambia 15,9099,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -