Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0786,884
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9686,815
MilianaAlgeria 9,5205,916
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7339,155
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3438,913
Malarg EArgentina 10,3756,447
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9376,797
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2546,993
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5426,551
MendozaArgentina 10,1786,325
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1776,324
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6106,593
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4367,107
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1908,196
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7668,554
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2338,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,9448,043
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9438,043
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9128,024
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2388,226
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1587,555
MuharraqBahrain 12,1647,559
MinskBelarus 8,7675,448
MogilevBelarus 8,8195,480
MaunBotswana 15,9309,899
MacapaBrazil 8,5935,340
MacauBrazil 10,1326,296
MaceioBrazil 10,5586,561
MachadoBrazil 10,7126,657
ManausBrazil 8,1655,074
MarabaBrazil 9,1695,697
MaringaBrazil 10,4226,477
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5215,295
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4316,482
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3346,422
MonteiroBrazil 10,3126,408
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,4746,509
Morada NovaBrazil 9,9906,208
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2466,367
MamfeCameroon 12,7227,906
MarouaCameroon 12,5887,822
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,119696
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3121,437
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 993617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,149714
Merry Island, BcCanada 597371
Moncton, NbCanada 4,4932,792
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1582,584
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8672,403
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8442,389
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,497931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2382,012
Morden, MbCanada 1,9891,236
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,4392,137
MoundouChad 12,8707,998
MatecanaColombia 6,3593,951
MoroniComoros 16,18410,057
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9305,549
MarstalDenmark 8,1775,081
Melville HallDominica 6,5834,091
MichesDominican Republic 5,7163,552
MocaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5193,430
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6703,524
MilagroEcuador 6,7184,175
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1066,901
MinyaEgypt 11,5617,184
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8657,995
MassawaEritrea 13,1448,168
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8874,280
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9494,940
MarseilleFrance 9,0195,604
MontpellierFrance 8,9485,560
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0755,018
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5734,706
MakokouGabon 13,4198,339
MayumbaGabon 13,6288,468
MitzicGabon 13,3138,273
MkamboGabon 13,4468,356
MoandaGabon 13,6348,472
MouilaGabon 13,5168,399
MagdeburgGermany 8,4715,264
MunichGermany 8,8385,492
MünsterGermany 8,3385,181
MethoniGreece 10,3456,428
MilosGreece 10,4546,496
MitiliniGreece 10,2826,390
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2776,386
MacentaGuinea 11,1756,944
MamouGuinea 10,8346,732
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0713,151
MiskolcHungary 9,1745,701
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4208,339
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5097,152
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8207,967
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8667,995
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6187,219
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0896,891
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2708,246
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1716,942
MashhadIran 11,0726,880
Malin HeadIreland 7,4234,613
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3145,788
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8036,092
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9686,194
MilanItaly 9,0115,599
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9705,574
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3805,829
ManIvory Coast 11,4167,094
MaebashiJapan 7,8284,864
MaizuruJapan 8,1505,064
MakurazakiJapan 8,8085,473
MatsueJapan 8,2985,156
MatsumotoJapan 7,9134,917
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4405,245
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1765,702
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6054,726
MishimaJapan 7,9314,928
MitoJapan 7,7344,806
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9644,949
MiyakoJapan 7,4024,599
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6696,008
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7195,418
MiyazakiJapan 8,6815,394
MombetsuJapan 6,9924,345
MoriokaJapan 7,4514,630
MuroranJapan 7,2824,525
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3935,216
MutsuJapan 7,3374,560
Ma’AnJordan 11,4847,136
MafraqJordan 11,2596,997
MombasaKenya 15,2499,476
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9588,674
MaseruLesotho 16,95410,535
MonroviaLiberia 11,3007,022
MisratahLibya 10,5226,538
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,70210,379
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,88110,490
MananjaryMadagascar 17,35110,782
MorondavaMadagascar 17,12510,642
MakhangaMalawi 16,33510,151
MangochiMalawi 16,13610,027
MwmosaMalawi 16,31410,138
MzimbaMalawi 15,8029,820
MzuzuMalawi 15,7799,805
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1658,181
MersingMalaysia 13,0458,107
MiriMalaysia 12,1857,572
MaleMaldives 14,3898,941
MenakaMali 11,3567,057
MoptiMali 11,0556,870
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5074,665
MazatlanMexico 2,7851,730
MeridaMexico 4,0192,497
Mexico CityMexico 3,5392,199
MonterreyMexico 2,9091,808
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3972,111
MaantyMongolia 8,7045,409
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8965,528
MatadMongolia 8,3455,186
MurenMongolia 8,7745,452
MarrakechMorocco 9,3395,803
MeknesMorocco 9,2985,778
MideltMorocco 9,4485,871
MaputoMozambique 17,04310,591
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,43210,211
MandalayMyanmar 11,6477,237
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,7737,316
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4407,731
MindatMyanmar 11,8087,338
MonywaMyanmar 11,6827,259
MyeikMyanmar 12,4407,731
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2536,993
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3625,196
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,9656,813
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1216,911
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4797,133
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6327,228
ManaguaNicaragua 4,9953,104
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0303,126
MagariaNiger 12,0337,477
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1947,578
MaradiNiger 11,8797,381
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3887,698
MakurdiNigeria 12,4917,762
MinnaNigeria 12,1937,577
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7775,454
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2054,477
MajisOman 12,3897,699
MasirahOman 12,8087,959
Muscat  Oman 12,4847,758
MultanPakistan 11,6187,220
MurreePakistan 11,1776,945
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4896,518
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7196,039
MoyobambaPeru 7,2424,501
MactanPhilippines 10,9606,811
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8206,723
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4495,250
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6498,482
MagadanRussia 5,7023,544
MahackalaRussia 10,2846,391
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0584,386
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0574,385
MarkovoRussia 4,5822,847
MinusinskRussia 8,6425,370
MogocaRussia 7,6044,725
MoscowRussia 8,7565,441
MurmanskRussia 7,2904,530
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1847,571
MatamSenegal 10,3176,411
MogadishuSomalia 14,7599,171
MadridSpain 8,8455,496
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8435,495
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2985,778
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1195,667
MelillaSpain 9,3275,796
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2265,733
MalakalSudan 13,5328,409
MbabaneSwaziland 16,98310,554
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8185,479
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8147,342
Mae SariangThailand 11,9257,411
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0357,479
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7037,273
MalatyaTurkey 10,6466,615
MersinTurkey 10,7456,677
MuglaTurkey 10,5296,543
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8054,850
ManstonUk 8,1385,057
MeloUruguay 11,0026,837
MercedesUruguay 10,8346,732
MontevideoUruguay 11,0816,886
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6332,257
Madison, FlUsa 3,7872,354
Madison, InUsa 3,2011,989
Madison, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7101,684
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,2441,394
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8171,750
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8811,790
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7701,721
Marion, InUsa 3,0421,890
Marion, NcUsa 3,5822,226
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,7771,726
Marshall, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7572,335
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,9361,825
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4242,127
Mcgill, NvUsa 874543
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9591,839
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2982,049
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2201,379
Medford, WiUsa 2,5861,607
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9141,189
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,9961,862
Mena, ArUsa 2,6841,668
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,2532,022
Mexia, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6421,642
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,3422,698
Midland, TxUsa 2,2751,413
Milan, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0961,303
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,379857
Milford, DeUsa 3,9942,482
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6672,279
Millen, GaUsa 3,7622,338
Millport, OhUsa 3,4372,136
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1592,585
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8281,757
Minden, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3671,471
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8041,743
Missoula, MtUsa 776482
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,3972,111
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6671,658
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6441,643
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7452,327
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,1491,335
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4402,137
Montrose, CoUsa 1,443897
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9502,454
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0342,506
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5822,226
Moro, OrUsa 201125
Morris, MnUsa 2,1381,328
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6991,677
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6122,244
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2111,995
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,6051,619
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0261,880
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0682,528
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2402,013
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9511,834
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,5351,575
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,5224,053
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,1663,831
MaracayVenezuela 6,4994,038
MaturinVenezuela 6,8814,276
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2863,906
MeridaVenezuela 6,3673,957
MagoyeZambia 15,8569,853
MansaZambia 15,4739,615
MbalaZambia 15,3889,562
MfuweZambia 15,8509,849
MisamfuZambia 15,5069,636
MonguZambia 15,5069,635
MpikaZambia 15,6919,751
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,9219,894
Mt MakuluZambia 15,8559,852
MumbwaZambia 15,7469,784
MwinilungaZambia 15,2739,491
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,42510,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -