Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2807,010
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3017,022
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9566,187
General PicoArgentina 10,7106,655
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,7806,699
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,1177,529
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5837,819
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,3498,295
GrazAustria 9,1045,657
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5286,542
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5466,554
GomelBelarus 9,0025,594
GrodnoBelarus 8,7125,414
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4336,483
GoianiaBrazil 10,0696,257
GoiasBrazil 9,9446,179
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7866,703
GrajauBrazil 9,4135,849
GuairaBrazil 10,3196,412
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8796,139
GuaratingaBrazil 10,8036,713
GarouaCameroon 12,6427,856
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0973,167
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,4141,500
Gladman Point, NtCanada 525326
Golden, BcCanada 925575
Goose, NfCanada 4,5632,836
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1671,968
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,268788
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,5182,808
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6492,889
GanzhouChina 10,2406,364
GuangzhouChina 10,5686,567
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5733,463
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7044,166
GonderEthiopia 13,4188,338
GourdonFrance 8,7215,419
GrenobleFrance 8,8845,521
GeisenheimGermany 8,5345,303
GorlitzGermany 8,6815,394
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1155,664
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5052,799
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5044,663
GoaIndia 13,1668,181
GuwahatiIndia 11,4417,110
GelaItaly 10,0226,228
GenoaItaly 9,0895,648
GhediItaly 9,0555,627
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,7716,072
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6295,983
GrossetoItaly 9,3415,805
GrottaglieItaly 9,8146,098
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4155,850
GuidoniaItaly 9,4835,893
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6357,230
GifuJapan 8,0575,007
GaoMali 11,1746,944
GuamMariana Islands 9,1265,671
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1871,980
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2692,032
GuaymasMexico 2,1101,311
GaluutMongolia 9,0575,628
GemertNetherlands 8,3005,158
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9296,792
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8756,758
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4007,084
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1066,901
GayaNiger 11,7907,327
GardermoenNorway 7,6964,782
GeiloNorway 7,5774,708
GdanskPoland 8,4815,270
GalatiRomania 9,6586,001
Gor’KijRussia 8,7925,464
GorznyjRussia 10,2386,362
GridinoRussia 7,6364,745
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2808,874
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,6508,482
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,0415,618
GijonSpain 8,4725,265
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,1188,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1958,200
GoteborgSweden 7,9584,945
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9484,939
GothenburgSweden 7,9584,945
GunnarnSweden 7,4184,610
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8025,470
GabesTunisia 10,1406,301
GafsaTunisia 10,0276,231
GiresunTurkey 10,3836,452
GoztepeTurkey 10,1676,318
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7756,696
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9256,789
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
GajvoronUkraine 9,4035,843
GeniceskUkraine 9,7466,056
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,2712,033
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0911,921
Galva, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9981,863
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0861,296
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0861,296
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,353841
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5352,197
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,8792,411
Golconda, NvUsa 616383
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9342,445
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8571,154
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0581,279
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,1561,961
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0621,282
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,339832
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0171,875
Grants Pass, OrUsa 236147
Gravette, ArUsa 2,5701,597
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 991616
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,7721,723
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0801,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,2712,033
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7412,325
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2131,996
Greenville, MsUsa 3,0371,887
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1591,963
Greenville, PaUsa 3,5162,185
Greenville, TxUsa 2,6351,638
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6232,251
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6652,278
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Groton, CtUsa 4,1412,573
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,4671,533
GuanareVenezuela 6,4414,003
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5084,044
GuiriaVenezuela 6,8834,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -