Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1946,956
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5116,531
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4746,509
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9276,169
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6752,283
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9802,473
Quesnel, BcCanada 993617
QuinteroChile 10,0566,249
QingdaoChina 9,0405,617
QiqiharChina 7,9104,915
QuitoEcuador 6,6134,109
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9667,436
QuettaPakistan 11,6827,260
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2871,421
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7092,305
Quang TriVietnam 11,5377,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -