Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5877,822
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8089,202
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1097,525
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0126,843
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0968,760
WoomeraAustralia 13,1008,141
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6787,878
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,1502,579
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4002,113
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,8191,130
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,0081,248
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3072,055
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2372,012
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0611,280
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6451,022
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2433,880
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,0032,488
WajimaJapan 7,9004,909
WakamatsuJapan 7,6924,780
WakayamaJapan 8,2525,128
WakkanaiJapan 7,0274,367
WajirKenya 14,6539,105
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,5039,634
WindhoekNamibia 15,6819,744
WaihiNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9906,829
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9376,796
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2586,996
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9876,827
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9226,787
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1266,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0306,854
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9966,833
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,828
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1996,959
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0196,847
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9556,808
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7017,271
WintonNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9656,814
WarsawPoland 8,7725,451
WroclawPoland 8,7525,438
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3625,196
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0938,136
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2407,606
WauSudan 13,5698,432
WaddingtonUk 7,9004,909
Waco, TxUsa 2,6551,650
Wake IslandUsa 6,9564,322
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0061,247
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5622,214
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 439273
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Warren, OhUsa 3,4372,136
Warren, PaUsa 3,5572,210
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7221,691
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,8402,386
Washington, IaUsa 2,5651,594
Washington, InUsa 3,0411,890
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0551,899
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7202,312
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0701,287
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7401,703
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1691,969
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3602,088
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8252,377
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,2542,022
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1571,962
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,5341,574
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,6061,620
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4772,160
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8712,406
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,2992,671
West Point, GaUsa 3,5082,180
West Point, NyUsa 3,9862,477
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0801,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4031,493
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,2731,412
Wilbur, WaUsa 541336
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,8372,384
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9302,442
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4842,165
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,7482,329
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,570976
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8712,406
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,9172,434
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0022,487
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4692,155
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,3141,438
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 570354
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7692,342
Winslow, AzUsa 1,470913
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7142,308
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,7222,313
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3712,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -