Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6477,237
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9745,577
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4236,477
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3205,792
ZhengzhouChina 9,5365,926
ZhijiangChina 10,4126,470
ZagrebCroatia 9,2395,741
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8945,527
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,2226,352
ZahedanIran 11,8227,347
ZanjanIran 10,9926,830
ZacatecasMexico 3,0311,884
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8255,484
ZinderNiger 11,9667,436
ZhobPakistan 11,5257,162
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3837,073
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3847,074
ZamoscPoland 8,9855,583
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6255,360
ZigalovoRussia 8,1075,037
ZiganskRussia 6,4694,020
ZyryankaRussia 5,4513,387
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8755,515
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8015,469
ZanzibarTanzania 15,4679,611
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1796,326
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5755,950
ZitomirUkraine 9,1785,704
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4285,859
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3235,793
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,153717
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4011,492
ZambeziZambia 15,3519,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -