Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1136,906
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1726,942
JuninArgentina 10,7736,695
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5406,550
JacobinaBrazil 10,3026,402
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0166,224
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4256,478
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3806,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9086,778
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,311815
JiuquanChina 9,7966,087
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3313,313
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5813,468
JimaniDominican Republic 5,5463,446
JoensuuFinland 7,8984,908
JokioinenFinland 7,9654,950
JyvskylFinland 7,8514,879
JakobshavnGreenland 4,8032,985
JulianehbGreenland 5,1993,231
JagdalpurIndia 12,5337,788
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5918,446
JerusalemIsrael 11,2877,014
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0663,148
JosNigeria 12,3207,656
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2173,863
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2233,867
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8757,380
JhelumPakistan 11,2777,008
JiwaniPakistan 12,3057,647
JuliacaPeru 8,5285,300
JakutskRussia 6,5544,073
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9116,159
JenisejskRussia 8,1525,066
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8514,257
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8624,264
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4158,336
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4807,755
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0798,127
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,76710,419
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0235,607
JubaSudan 14,0158,709
JokkmokkSweden 7,3094,542
JönköpingSweden 8,0184,982
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0184,982
JendoubaTunisia 9,8326,110
JerbaTunisia 10,1746,322
JerseyUk 8,1635,073
JaltaUkraine 9,9126,160
Jackson, MsUsa 3,1511,958
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0591,901
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9222,437
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6282,254
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,7661,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -