Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2887,014
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1496,306
HuamboAngola 14,7929,192
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,027
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1018,141
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1168,150
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8017,333
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4654,639
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0821,294
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6312,878
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6252,874
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4442,140
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5652,837
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2502,020
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9241,195
Hope, BcCanada 599372
HaikouChina 11,0546,869
HailarChina 7,9734,954
HamiChina 9,6826,017
HetanChina 10,6846,639
HavanaCuba 4,3882,727
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7173,553
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7713,586
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5293,436
HelwanEgypt 11,3927,079
HurguadaEgypt 11,7507,301
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9284,305
HelsinkiFinland 8,0565,006
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0495,001
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1464,441
HamburgGermany 8,2725,140
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2725,140
HannoverGermany 8,3695,201
HelgolandGermany 8,1445,061
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8595,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6226,600
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7122,928
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0032,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0672,527
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4424,003
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8237,968
HaifaIsrael 11,1806,947
HaboroJapan 7,0964,410
HachijojimaJapan 8,0194,983
HachinoheJapan 7,3704,580
HagiJapan 8,4885,274
HakodateJapan 7,3314,555
HamadaJapan 8,4065,224
HamamatsuJapan 8,0414,997
HikoneJapan 8,1015,034
HimejiJapan 8,2405,120
HiradoJapan 8,6915,401
HirooJapan 7,1314,431
HiroshimaJapan 8,4195,232
HitaJapan 8,6045,347
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7025,408
HunLibya 10,8736,757
HomboriMali 11,1486,927
HomalinMyanmar 11,4187,095
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0777,505
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6867,262
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0717,501
HororataNew Zealand 11,6717,253
HyderabadPakistan 12,1977,579
HuanucoPeru 7,6414,748
HelPoland 8,4665,261
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2044,476
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2715,139
HatangaRussia 6,6224,115
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,6534,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4218,340
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9047,397
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1145,664
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7046,030
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5595,318
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1435,060
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9208,650
HalaibSudan 12,3597,680
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0658,119
HudeibaSudan 12,7747,938
HaparandaSweden 7,4734,644
HarnosandSweden 7,6544,757
HamaSyria 10,9756,820
HassakahSyria 10,9066,777
Hua HinThailand 12,3507,674
HakkariTurkey 10,8386,735
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8624,885
HersonUkraine 9,6485,995
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2185,728
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8321,760
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0242,501
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7952,359
Hart, MiUsa 2,9481,832
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0502,517
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0961,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6722,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Hays, KsUsa 2,0851,296
Healdsburg, CaUsa 613381
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Helena, MtUsa 918570
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5992,237
Henderson, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6342,258
Hermit, CoUsa 1,517943
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0091,870
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4892,168
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9141,189
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9502,454
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0861,918
Holly, CoUsa 1,8981,179
Homer, AkUsa 2,5621,592
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9291,820
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1001,927
Horton, KsUsa 2,3331,450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6301,013
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6442,264
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0411,890
Houma, LaUsa 3,2812,039
Houston, TexasUsa 2,9091,808
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4242,128
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2742,034
Huron, SdUsa 1,9841,233
HanoiVietnam 11,2196,972
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1087,524
HarareZimbabwe 16,24510,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -