Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1686,940
BustAfghanistan 11,5667,187
BatnaAlgeria 9,7796,077
BecharAlgeria 9,6976,026
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6275,983
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8216,103
BiskraAlgeria 9,8386,113
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5086,530
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1238,155
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2968,263
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2918,259
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6218,464
ByrdAntarctica 13,8048,578
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0606,873
BarilocheArgentina 10,8106,717
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9216,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3367,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6167,218
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3318,284
BrestBelarus 8,8545,502
BrusselsBelgium 8,3135,166
Belize CityBelize 4,3982,733
BeninBenin 12,2077,585
BohiconBenin 12,1147,528
BermudaBermuda 5,1633,209
BageBrazil 10,9246,789
BambuiBrazil 10,5756,572
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8376,734
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0926,271
BarcelosBrazil 7,7724,830
BarraBrazil 10,0856,267
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4825,892
BarreirasBrazil 10,0286,231
BelémBrazil 8,9125,538
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7226,662
BelterraBrazil 8,5065,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8556,124
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9516,805
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2376,361
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0966,274
BrevesBrazil 8,7735,452
BurgasBulgaria 9,9526,184
BurundiBurundi 14,7399,159
BatouriCameroon 13,1558,175
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,9662,464
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 598372
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8101,746
Banff, AbCanada 973605
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4102,119
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9073,049
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,040646
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1871,359
Blue River, BcCanada 937582
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5702,218
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,175730
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8691,161
Broadview, SkCanada 1,6991,056
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 835519
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8583,640
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,159720
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8571,776
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4078,331
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0638,117
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2206,973
BeijingChina 8,9365,553
BarranquillaColombia 5,9143,675
Benito SalasColombia 6,5494,070
BogotáColombia 6,4804,027
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9365,553
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8878,629
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9808,688
BaniDominican Republic 5,6693,523
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6143,489
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6873,534
BahariyaEgypt 11,4747,130
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4687,126
BiarritzFrance 8,6915,401
BordeauxFrance 8,6145,353
BrestFrance 8,1235,048
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3324,556
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,3304,555
BitamGabon 13,1938,198
BanjulGambia 10,2496,369
BerlinGermany 8,4985,281
BrockenGermany 8,4665,261
BokeGuinea 10,5856,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4526,495
BudapestHungary 9,1785,703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1905,711
BangaloreIndia 13,3278,282
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1068,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2717,625
BikanerIndia 11,8227,346
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4437,732
BabolsarIran 11,0176,846
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0837,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9136,782
Bandar LengehIran 12,1597,555
BirjandIran 11,4517,116
BushehrIran 11,8667,374
BaghdadIraq 11,3217,035
BasraIraq 11,6617,246
BelmulletIreland 7,3904,592
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5794,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7286,045
BergamoItaly 9,0085,597
BolognaItaly 9,1815,705
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9995,592
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8466,119
BrindisiItaly 9,8216,103
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7007,271
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5657,186
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7386,051
BeirutLebanon 11,0856,888
BenghaziLibya 10,7686,692
BirzaiLithuania 8,4655,261
BitolaMacedonia 9,9066,156
BlantyreMalawi 16,24410,094
BvumbweMalawi 16,27210,112
BintuluMalaysia 12,3507,674
BamakoMali 10,9416,799
Bko-SMali 10,9546,807
BougounMali 11,0806,885
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6405,990
BaitagMongolia 9,4175,852
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9695,573
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6145,353
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4995,281
BayandelgerMongolia 8,6255,360
BayankhongorMongolia 9,0915,649
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4565,255
BulganMongolia 8,7265,422
BhamawMyanmar 11,3707,065
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9707,438
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,3997,084
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2136,968
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1833,221
BilmaNiger 11,7327,290
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,7347,292
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5314,058
BergenNorway 7,4944,657
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4964,658
BjornoyaNorway 6,5284,057
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1244,427
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2394,499
BadinPakistan 12,2717,626
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,6117,215
BalakotPakistan 11,1276,914
BarkhanPakistan 11,6827,260
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,7353,564
BascoPhilippines 10,2576,374
BialystokPoland 8,7395,430
BejaPortugal 8,8125,476
BragancaPortugal 8,5605,319
BistritaRomania 9,3855,832
BucharestRomania 9,7036,029
BajkitRussia 7,7294,803
BarabinskRussia 8,7705,450
BarnaulRussia 8,8735,514
BerezovoRussia 7,9794,958
BiserRussia 8,6015,345
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4984,659
BogdarinRussia 7,8134,855
BogucanyRussia 8,0174,982
BomnakRussia 7,1004,412
BorRussia 7,8894,902
BorzjaRussia 8,0284,989
BratskRussia 8,0865,025
BelgradeSerbia 9,4975,902
BoSierra Leone 11,0556,870
BontheSierra Leone 11,0356,857
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0485,623
BerberaSomalia 13,8348,597
BusanSouth Korea 8,5865,336
BadajozSpain 8,7995,468
BarcelonaSpain 9,0635,632
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6795,393
BabanusaSudan 13,1908,197
BaselSwitzerland 8,7445,434
BernSwitzerland 8,7995,468
BangkokThailand 12,2077,585
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1867,573
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9587,431
BizerteTunisia 9,8076,094
BalikesirTurkey 10,2656,379
BursaTurkey 10,2396,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9126,781
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4614,636
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5304,679
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5284,678
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9074,913
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0475,000
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1205,046
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,029639
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4481,521
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8542,395
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,5212,188
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,5202,187
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0551,899
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,1891,982
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9721,225
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5652,215
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,596
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8551,774
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5321,573
Berkeley, CaUsa 688427
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,1351,948
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0242,501
Bettles, AkUsa 3,0411,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6241,630
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,169726
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7842,351
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3372,073
Bishop, CaUsa 854531
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7701,100
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6472,267
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7842,351
Blaine, WaUsa 544338
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6302,256
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0642,526
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Boise, IdahoUsa 565351
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1311,946
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9582,460
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1602,585
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6931,673
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2131,996
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7221,691
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8181,751
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0462,514
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9111,809
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5272,192
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5972,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7211,691
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9261,197
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1771,974
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0771,912
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5621,592
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,520944
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5802,225
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2882,043
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5462,203
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0771,912
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6122,244
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6431,642
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9212,437
Burns, OregonUsa 339211
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8026,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7364,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3873,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,27910,116
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,29110,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -