Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1376,299
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5365,926
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5355,925
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7526,060
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9236,788
AzulArgentina 11,0246,850
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2228,216
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8039,199
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8217,967
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9138,024
AmberleyAustralia 11,6647,248
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6106,593
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8006,711
AimoresBrazil 10,9016,774
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5366,547
AltamiraBrazil 8,7625,445
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6995,406
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9346,795
ApodiBrazil 10,0816,264
AracajuBrazil 10,5486,555
AracuaiBrazil 10,6226,601
AragarcasBrazil 9,7896,083
AraxaBrazil 10,4716,507
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3526,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 550342
Agassiz, BcCanada 581361
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7681,720
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1263,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7402,946
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6561,650
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4561,526
AbecheChad 12,6147,838
AntofagastaChile 9,2325,737
AricaChile 8,7765,454
AltaiChina 9,3535,812
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5814,089
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5524,071
AraucaColombia 6,5274,056
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5253,434
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6683,522
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6153,489
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2106,966
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4257,100
AswanEgypt 12,0617,495
AsyutEgypt 11,6797,258
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6422,884
AsmaraEritrea 13,1668,181
AssabEritrea 13,4998,388
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8398,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3215,792
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2053,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,14011,272
AccraGhana 12,0947,516
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0776,262
AthensGreece 10,2976,399
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3266,416
AasiaatGreenland 4,7362,943
AmmassalikGreenland 5,4423,382
AputiteqGreenland 5,5823,469
AkureyriIceland 6,2423,879
AgraIndia 11,7997,332
AhmedabadIndia 12,3727,688
AkolaIndia 12,5197,779
AllahabadIndia 11,8737,378
AmritsarIndia 11,3947,081
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7737,316
AbadanIran 11,6887,263
ArakIran 11,2937,017
AlbengaItaly 9,0935,650
AlgheroItaly 9,4195,853
AmendolaItaly 9,6485,995
AnconaItaly 9,3585,815
ArezzoItaly 9,3065,783
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8557,367
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,8977,393
AbashiriJapan 6,9544,321
AburatsuJapan 8,7095,412
AikawaJapan 7,7654,825
AjiroJapan 7,9244,924
AkitaJapan 7,5204,673
AkuneJapan 8,7545,440
AomoriJapan 7,3994,598
AsahikawaJapan 7,0944,408
AsosanJapan 8,6295,362
AmmanJordan 11,2947,018
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0986,275
AinaziLatvia 8,2855,148
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,62710,332
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,70610,381
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,07010,607
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,41110,198
AtarMauritania 9,9296,170
AgalegaMauritius 16,26410,107
AcapulcoMexico 3,7562,334
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1215,668
AltaiMongolia 9,2295,735
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9955,590
AgadirMorocco 9,3465,808
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2305,114
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9497,425
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4207,097
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0086,840
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9646,813
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9546,807
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9546,807
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0983,168
AgadezNiger 11,6127,216
AsuncionParaguay 10,1916,333
ArequipaPeru 8,5185,293
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4566,498
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7244,800
AradRomania 9,3875,833
AjanRussia 6,5194,051
AldanRussia 6,9784,336
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5035,905
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2335,116
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6444,129
AnadyrRussia 4,2432,637
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8544,881
ArmavirRussia 9,9876,206
AstrakhanRussia 9,9266,168
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0975,031
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3385,181
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0675,634
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1915,711
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2245,732
Abu HamedSudan 12,5457,796
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2918,259
AqiqSudan 12,8297,972
ArbaatSudan 12,6247,844
AromaSudan 13,0278,095
AtbaraSudan 12,7607,930
Abu KamalSyria 11,1366,920
AleppoSyria 10,8706,755
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0987,518
AtakpameTogo 12,0127,465
AdanaTurkey 10,7416,675
AfyonTurkey 10,4316,482
AnkaraTurkey 10,3666,441
AntalyaTurkey 10,6356,609
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8926,769
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4934,656
AberporthUk 7,8084,852
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8094,853
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9166,162
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6966,025
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3907,699
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3897,699
ArtigasUruguay 10,6936,645
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,1341,947
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9551,215
Aberdeen, WaUsa 321200
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4181,503
Ada, MnUsa 2,0561,278
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6892,293
Akron, OhUsa 3,4062,117
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6351,016
Albany, GaUsa 3,6472,266
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9322,444
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3801,479
Albion, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7391,081
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6441,643
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Algona, IaUsa 2,3451,457
Alice, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8882,416
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Alma, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1101,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2971,427
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0801,293
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0232,500
Amite, LaUsa 3,2202,001
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,5821,605
Anderson, InUsa 3,0801,914
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5552,209
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6352,259
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1651,967
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,354841
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7092,305
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,1292,566
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5682,217
Ashland, WiUsa 2,5111,560
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 232144
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3701,473
Athens, GaUsa 3,5872,229
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5172,185
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0082,491
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6282,876
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2821,418
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7282,316
Augusta, MtUsa 929578
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Austin, TxUsa 2,7141,687
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2836,390
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4536,496
AcariguaVenezuela 6,4353,999
AdenYemen 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -