Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3387,046
ChlefAlgeria 9,4795,891
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7456,055
CeresArgentina 10,3116,407
ChamicalArgentina 10,0966,274
ChepesArgentina 10,1646,316
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4017,084
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6746,633
CórdobaArgentina 10,3006,401
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3106,406
CorrientesArgentina 10,3026,401
CairnsAustralia 11,3857,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4757,752
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5059,014
CedunaAustralia 13,4028,328
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0537,490
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0777,505
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4487,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3647,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8357,354
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5548,422
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8087,338
CharnocksBarbados 6,9134,296
CotonouBenin 12,2077,585
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0046,838
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0996,897
CabroboBrazil 10,1826,327
CaceresBrazil 9,4125,849
CaetiteBrazil 10,3606,438
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3546,434
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9936,210
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4456,491
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8206,724
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9826,203
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7676,691
CaparaoBrazil 10,9216,786
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2096,344
CaratingaBrazil 10,8446,739
CaravelasBrazil 10,9036,776
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2706,382
CarolinaBrazil 9,4565,876
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6696,630
CataguasesBrazil 10,9276,790
CatalaoBrazil 10,2876,392
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4496,493
CaxiasBrazil 9,5825,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9396,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2706,382
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9006,773
ChapecoBrazil 10,6786,635
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1755,702
CipoBrazil 10,4466,491
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3905,835
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6886,642
CordeiroBrazil 11,0016,836
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1506,307
CorumbaBrazil 9,6806,015
CoximBrazil 9,8226,103
CrateusBrazil 9,8166,100
CuiabaBrazil 9,4815,892
CuritibaBrazil 10,7716,693
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,038645
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9641,842
Campbell River, BcCanada 667415
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3742,718
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9382,447
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Cape Scott, BcCanada 838521
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,044649
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7692,963
Castlegar, BcCanada 716445
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3112,679
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6012,859
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5992,858
Chatham Point, BcCanada 711442
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4052,737
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9621,841
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3352,073
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3192,684
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5591,590
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1562,582
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,476917
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,2081,993
Comox, BcCanada 636395
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5031,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Coronation, AbCanada 1,240771
Cranbrook, BcCanada 832517
ChicoChile 11,2817,010
ChillanChile 10,3496,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,3166,410
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6005,965
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1296,916
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2416,364
ChangchunChina 8,1125,041
ChangduChina 10,6976,647
ChangshaChina 10,1596,313
ChengduChina 10,4156,472
ChongqingChina 10,3956,460
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3243,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2545,751
CamagueyCuba 4,8483,013
CasablancaCuba 4,3782,721
ChebCzech Republic 8,6955,403
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1665,075
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6023,481
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5933,475
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6253,495
CanarEcuador 6,8004,225
CairoEgypt 11,3687,064
CaenFrance 8,2475,125
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5515,313
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1115,040
CocobeachGabon 13,1668,182
CologneGermany 8,4045,223
ChiosGreece 10,3416,426
CorfuGreece 9,9986,213
ConakryGuinea 10,7856,702
CatacamasHonduras 4,7852,973
CholutecaHonduras 4,8403,008
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2378,225
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5217,159
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5217,159
ChahbaharIran 12,2887,636
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4784,647
ClonesIreland 7,5214,674
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4664,639
CorkIreland 7,6454,750
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6494,753
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5855,956
CameriItaly 8,9775,579
CampobassoItaly 9,6035,967
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5495,934
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6185,977
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5105,910
Cape MeleItaly 9,1035,657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7786,076
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0206,226
CerviaItaly 9,2505,748
CiampinoItaly 9,4955,900
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1885,710
Cisa PassItaly 9,1305,673
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4425,867
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0225,606
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0996,275
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9526,184
ChibaJapan 7,8154,856
ChichibuJapan 7,8574,883
ChichijimaJapan 8,2935,153
ChoshiJapan 7,7544,818
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0526,868
ChilekaMalawi 16,24410,094
ChitedzeMalawi 16,0099,948
ChitipaMalawi 15,5699,675
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2971,428
ComitanMexico 4,2572,645
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0285,610
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3175,169
ChoirMongolia 8,7505,437
CasablancaMorocco 9,1975,715
ChindeMozambique 16,60310,317
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,5557,802
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1116,905
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9137,403
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4307,103
CondegaNicaragua 4,8863,036
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,0718,122
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8735,514
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4455,248
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5635,321
ChhorPakistan 12,1607,556
ChitralPakistan 10,9946,832
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4146,472
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0516,246
CajamarcaPeru 7,2504,505
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2024,475
ChiclayoPeru 7,1354,434
ChimbotePeru 7,4324,618
CuzcoPeru 8,2425,121
CzestochowaPoland 8,8515,500
CoimbraPortugal 8,6005,344
CalafatRomania 9,6616,003
CeahlauRomania 9,4385,865
ClujRomania 9,3965,838
ConstantaRomania 9,8066,093
CraiovaRomania 9,6576,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0893,784
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4154,608
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4703,399
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1802,597
Cape UelenRussia 3,7002,299
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0654,390
CaraRussia 7,4144,607
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3935,216
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,8793,032
ChitaRussia 8,0324,991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0204,984
CokurdahRussia 5,4053,359
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1334,432
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,56610,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1895,089
CaceresSpain 8,7775,454
CadizSpain 9,0275,610
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9525,563
CordobaSpain 8,9995,592
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8878,630
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,9277,411
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2227,595
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8147,341
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6517,240
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2187,592
ChumphonThailand 12,5907,824
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1666,317
CorumTurkey 10,3516,432
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7386,673
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8906,767
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9234,924
CernovcyUkraine 9,2995,779
ChernigovUkraine 9,1065,659
CarrascoUruguay 11,0916,892
ColoniaUruguay 10,9536,806
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1463,819
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9601,839
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9152,433
Camden, ScUsa 3,7692,342
Canton, NyUsa 3,7642,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1071,310
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1352,570
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2242,625
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7991,740
Casper, WyUsa 1,355842
Centralia, WaUsa 321200
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7432,326
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8212,375
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4241,507
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9202,436
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9092,429
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7082,304
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7612,337
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3391,453
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3782,099
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9912,480
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8202,374
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,538955
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8761,787
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8571,776
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 469291
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3582,087
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,495929
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2252,004
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2332,009
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3392,075
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3251,445
Clark, SdUsa 1,9921,238
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9771,850
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1331,947
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8971,179
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3532,084
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6911,672
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0471,894
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0861,918
College Park, MdUsa 3,8422,387
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6461,023
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7622,338
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1181,938
Columbus, InUsa 3,1211,939
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4971,552
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3272,068
Conception, MoUsa 2,3621,468
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1691,348
Conway, ArUsa 2,8411,765
Conway, ScUsa 3,9292,441
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Corning, ArUsa 2,8651,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,9482,454
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9211,815
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6771,664
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7512,331
Corvallis, OrUsa 5031
Covington, LaUsa 3,2412,014
Covington, TnUsa 2,9451,830
Crete, NeUsa 2,1661,346
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,251777
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3296,419
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3296,419
CaracasVenezuela 6,5374,062
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9804,337
CoroVenezuela 6,2513,885
ChipataZambia 15,9129,888
ChomaZambia 15,8989,879
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,54210,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -