Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4476,492
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3906,456
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4576,498
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,8377,356
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7576,063
RosarioArgentina 10,6426,613
RichmondAustralia 12,2427,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5117,153
RecifeBrazil 10,4956,522
RemansoBrazil 10,0536,247
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1945,092
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0116,842
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7886,704
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0496,244
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,130702
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3191,441
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,564972
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,560969
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Revelstoke, BcCanada 849528
Roberval, QcCanada 3,8702,405
RuoqiangChina 10,2486,368
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8973,664
RandersDenmark 8,0124,978
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5253,433
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5883,472
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0505,002
RumipambaEcuador 6,6834,153
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5207,158
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6817,259
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4627,123
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1125,041
RostockGermany 8,2935,154
RhodesGreece 10,6066,591
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2743,899
ReykhólarIceland 6,0953,788
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1833,842
RamsarIran 10,9856,826
RashtIran 10,9316,793
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7164,795
RadicofaniItaly 9,3565,814
Resia PassItaly 8,9385,554
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2835,768
RivoltoItaly 9,1125,663
Rolle PassItaly 9,0325,613
RomeItaly 9,4775,889
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4815,892
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1435,682
RumoiJapan 7,1284,430
RigaLatvia 8,3715,202
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5065,286
RodriguesMauritius 17,22910,707
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6495,374
RabatMorocco 9,2115,724
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,1547,552
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5049,634
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3907,078
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6187,220
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9586,809
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9456,802
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9756,820
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9717,439
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8476,740
RivasNicaragua 5,0953,166
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9387,419
RebolyRussia 7,7964,845
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7206,040
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2957,640
RagaSudan 13,3848,317
RashadSudan 13,2688,245
RenkSudan 13,3468,293
RumbekSudan 13,7358,535
RanongThailand 12,6727,875
Roi EtThailand 11,8107,339
RizeTurkey 10,4086,468
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7996,710
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5665,945
RomnyUkraine 9,2275,734
RovnoUkraine 9,0775,640
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2617,619
RochaUruguay 11,1696,940
Racine, WiUsa 2,8441,767
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,595991
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,592989
Reading, PaUsa 3,8632,400
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 448279
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,109689
Redding, CaUsa 409254
Redlands, CaUsa 1,246774
Reno, NevadaUsa 587365
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9621,841
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8802,411
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8802,411
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6792,286
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4421,517
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6212,250
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1871,359
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7561,712
Rockville, InUsa 3,0001,864
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2931,425
Rome, GaUsa 3,4512,144
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1381,329
Roseburg, OrUsa 12578
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0111,249
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9152,433
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -