Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,0726,259
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0116,221
EsquelArgentina 10,9746,819
EzeizaArgentina 10,9376,797
East SaleAustralia 12,8137,962
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4218,962
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4208,961
EssendonAustralia 12,9438,043
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,9646,813
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9626,812
EspinosaBrazil 10,4166,473
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3562,085
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,241771
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,276793
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,266787
Edson, AbCanada 1,161722
Egg Island, BcCanada 865537
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3931,487
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6401,019
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,100684
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2582,646
ErlianChina 8,8285,486
El CaranoColombia 6,2203,865
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2865,149
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5433,444
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7353,564
El ArishEgypt 11,3367,044
El TorEgypt 11,6357,230
ErfurtGermany 8,5565,317
EssenGermany 8,3645,198
EsfahanIran 11,4787,133
EilatIsrael 11,5287,164
EsashiJapan 7,3684,578
EldoretKenya 14,6149,081
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8345,490
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2385,741
EeldeNetherlands 8,1925,091
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,6437,235
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,9013,046
EnuguNigeria 12,5427,794
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4756,509
EvoraPortugal 8,7645,446
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5004,660
EkimcanRussia 7,0104,356
Elat’MaRussia 8,9085,536
ElistaRussia 9,8856,143
ErbogacenRussia 7,4254,614
EssejRussia 6,9404,312
Ed DueimSudan 13,0948,137
El FasherSudan 12,8497,985
El GeneinaSudan 12,7287,910
El ObeidSudan 13,1028,141
El ShowakSudan 13,1698,184
En NahudSudan 13,0778,126
EdirneTurkey 10,0126,221
ErzincanTurkey 10,5366,547
ErzurumTurkey 10,5376,548
EskisehirTurkey 10,3236,415
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
EntebbeUganda 14,5459,039
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5414,686
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6064,727
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,1361,948
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7262,315
Eastport, MeUsa 4,3662,713
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,477918
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,2901,423
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0051,246
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,6162,247
Elko, NvUsa 709441
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1641,345
Elmira, NyUsa 3,7152,308
Ely, NevadaUsa 877545
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,9332,444
Erie, PaUsa 3,4612,151
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3231,444
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 377234
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8291,137
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,049652
Evansville, InUsa 3,0411,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -