Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9285,548
LuandaAngola 14,2788,873
LuenaAngola 14,9879,313
La PlataArgentina 10,9886,828
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4065,845
La RiojaArgentina 9,9786,200
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5956,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5947,205
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9516,183
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0378,101
LavertonAustralia 12,9628,055
LearmonthAustralia 14,2878,878
LongreachAustralia 11,9877,449
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9867,448
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5127,154
Low HeadAustralia 13,0338,099
LinzAustria 8,9375,554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2874,528
LerwickUk 7,2874,528
La PazBolivia 8,7475,436
LavrasBrazil 10,7456,677
LencoisBrazil 10,3396,424
LinharesBrazil 10,9706,817
LondrinaBrazil 10,4736,508
LomBulgaria 9,6886,020
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7731,101
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,9661,843
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7721,723
Langara, BcCanada 1,332828
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,005625
London, OnCanada 3,3542,084
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8592,398
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0951,302
Lytton, BcCanada 690429
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1665,696
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7806,077
LanzhouChina 9,9096,158
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0996,897
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7244,178
LimonCosta Rica 5,4113,362
LarnacaCyprus 10,9256,789
LimassolCyprus 10,9306,792
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,4489,600
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8029,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9814,960
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5863,471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7083,547
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5003,418
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5384,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9194,300
LuxorEgypt 11,8777,380
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6262,875
Laucala BayFiji 9,1045,658
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0404,996
Le MansFrance 8,3855,211
LilleFrance 8,2825,146
LyonFrance 8,7975,467
LambarnGabon 13,3618,303
LastourvilleGabon 13,5368,411
LibrevilleGabon 13,2038,204
LeipzigGermany 8,5695,325
LindenbergGermany 8,5515,314
LamiaGreece 10,1616,314
LarissaGreece 10,0866,268
LemnosGreece 10,1496,307
LimnosGreece 10,1516,308
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5114,046
LabeGuinea 10,7406,674
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1172,559
La CeibaHonduras 4,6492,889
La MesaHonduras 4,6022,859
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0626,874
LudhianaIndia 11,4537,117
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1046,278
LatinaItaly 9,5335,924
LatronicoItaly 9,8026,091
LecceItaly 9,8706,133
LodwarKenya 14,3568,921
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5377,169
LiepajaLatvia 8,3415,183
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4615,258
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4985,280
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8346,111
LabuanMalaysia 12,0137,465
LuqaMalta 10,1526,309
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6784,149
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5141,562
LashioMyanmar 11,4737,129
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2486,989
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3177,032
LagosNigeria 12,2517,613
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5064,665
LillehammerNorway 7,5964,720
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4157,093
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9206,164
LimaPeru 7,7844,837
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7446,677
LisbonPortugal 8,6795,393
LeninbadRussia 10,5486,555
LevsiRussia 8,4505,251
LungiSierra Leone 10,8946,770
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1615,693
LanzaroteSpain 9,2025,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7385,430
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9255,546
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9455,559
LatakiaSyria 10,9086,778
LampangThailand 11,8327,353
LoeiThailand 11,7897,326
Lop BuriThailand 12,1027,520
LomeTogo 12,1457,547
LeemingUk 7,7624,823
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2874,528
London, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
London-GatwickUk 8,0845,023
LynehamUk 7,9784,958
L’VovUkraine 9,0965,652
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4655,882
LozovajaUkraine 9,4825,892
LubnyUkraine 9,2995,779
LuckUkraine 9,0485,622
LuganskUkraine 9,5685,946
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5411,579
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6441,643
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,1441,954
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0561,899
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8512,393
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8652,401
Laketown, UtUsa 1,019633
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5281,571
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6241,631
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6091,622
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,176731
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9931,238
Laramie, WyUsa 1,463909
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8071,744
Larned, KsUsa 2,1321,325
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8201,131
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,124699
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8362,384
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1372,571
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1871,359
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6071,620
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4831,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,2841,419
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1661,967
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5822,226
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2362,011
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,6182,248
Lewiston, IdUsa 547340
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,1762,595
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4831,543
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6982,298
Libby, MtUsa 756470
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1911,361
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7572,335
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9831,233
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8381,764
Llano, TxUsa 2,5701,597
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6871,048
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,226762
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,198744
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,206749
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7481,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1781,975
Louisville, MsUsa 3,1931,984
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9991,242
Lowville, NyUsa 3,7662,340
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1781,353
Luling, TxUsa 2,7641,718
Lusk, WyUsa 1,519944
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7392,324
LivingstoneZambia 15,9059,884
LundaziZambia 15,8219,831
LusakaZambia 15,8569,853
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,8459,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -