Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5586,561
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7446,677
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5446,552
YaoundeCameroon 13,0368,101
YokoCameroon 12,9328,036
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4762,782
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1171,316
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7361,079
YanjiChina 7,9514,941
YichangChina 10,0266,230
YinchuanChina 9,5785,952
YiningChina 9,9256,167
YariguiesColombia 6,3083,920
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6563,514
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
YazdIran 11,5597,183
YakushimaJapan 8,8535,502
YamagataJapan 7,6084,728
YamaguchiJapan 8,5045,284
YokkaichiJapan 8,1045,036
YokohamaJapan 7,8584,883
YonagoJapan 8,2825,147
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8496,120
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9586,188
YeMyanmar 12,2117,588
YolaNigeria 12,5977,828
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6975,405
YurimaguasPeru 7,2834,526
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7885,461
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8614,263
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7366,671
Yakima, WaUsa 344214
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,0401,268
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 996619
York, PaUsa 3,7932,357
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4532,146
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,478918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -