Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6686,630
In SalahAlgeria 10,3526,433
InnsbruckAustria 8,9235,545
IbiriteBrazil 10,7196,661
IguatuBrazil 10,0186,225
IlheusBrazil 10,6916,644
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3115,786
IndaialBrazil 10,8936,769
IpameriBrazil 10,2336,359
IraiBrazil 10,6426,613
IreceBrazil 10,2026,340
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4116,469
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2835,147
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5605,319
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6406,612
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9736,818
ItapevaBrazil 10,6806,637
ItirucuBrazil 10,5126,532
ItuacuBrazil 10,4436,489
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1956,335
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0961,924
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4342,134
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,7541,712
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0142,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9452,452
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9855,583
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0545,005
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2867,634
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5363,440
IzobambaEcuador 6,6274,118
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3427,048
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6772,906
IoanninaGreece 10,0236,228
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,8052,986
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8343,625
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3357,665
IranshahrIran 12,0757,504
IstranaItaly 9,1045,657
IidaJapan 7,9764,957
IizukaJapan 8,5935,340
IrakoJapan 8,0925,028
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8016,091
IrozakiJapan 7,9754,955
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7836,079
IshinomakiJapan 7,5314,680
IwamizawaJapan 7,1684,454
IzuharaJapan 8,6415,370
IrbidJordan 11,2306,978
IfraneMorocco 9,3525,812
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1007,519
IlorinNigeria 12,1677,561
InchonNorth Korea 8,5475,311
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1223,804
IslamabadPakistan 11,2156,969
IquitosPeru 7,2794,523
IloiloPhilippines 11,0336,856
IasiRomania 9,4715,885
IcaRussia 5,6133,488
IlirnejRussia 4,6782,907
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8654,266
IrkutskRussia 8,3725,203
Ivdel’Russia 8,3575,193
IbizaSpain 9,2445,744
IspartaTurkey 10,5376,548
IstanbulTurkey 10,1586,312
IzmirTurkey 10,3666,441
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1965,714
IzmailUkraine 9,6916,022
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Independence, KsUsa 2,4181,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0691,907
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4051,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3261,446
Inverness, FlUsa 3,9942,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4171,502
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,7521,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7362,321
IsokaZambia 15,5799,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -