Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0166,845
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7196,040
DavisAntarctica 17,03510,585
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3187,654
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2307,600
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7959,194
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3017,644
DhakaBangladesh 11,7387,294
D’UccleBelgium 8,3135,166
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6146,596
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3625,818
DouradosBrazil 10,1276,293
DoualaCameroon 12,9068,020
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8453,011
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,310814
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6571,030
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8943,041
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,8492,392
Dryden, OnCanada 2,3791,478
DuianChina 10,1516,308
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6295,983
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6748,497
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4633,395
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5693,461
DabaaEgypt 11,1776,946
DakhlaEgypt 11,7727,315
DijonFrance 8,6645,384
DresdenGermany 8,6435,371
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6133,488
DebrecenHungary 9,2635,756
DalatangiIceland 6,4394,001
DaltonganjIndia 11,9427,421
DarbhangaIndia 11,6577,244
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1606,935
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1546,931
DumkaIndia 11,8037,334
DwarkaIndia 12,5177,778
DezfulIran 11,4807,134
DublinIreland 7,6264,739
DecimomannuItaly 9,5715,947
DobbiacoItaly 9,0085,598
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6827,259
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2606,997
DagorettiKenya 14,8619,235
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5375,305
DedzaMalawi 16,0759,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1805,705
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1985,094
DaweiMyanmar 12,3027,645
De BiltNetherlands 8,2305,114
De KooyNetherlands 8,1405,058
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1355,055
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1676,939
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6577,243
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9266,790
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9587,431
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6684,765
DalbandinPakistan 11,8617,371
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4517,116
DirPakistan 11,0656,876
DroshPakistan 11,0266,852
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7376,672
DohaQatar 12,2847,633
DorohoiRomania 9,3545,813
Dikson IslandRussia 6,8124,233
DudinkaRussia 7,1654,452
DzardzanRussia 6,3143,923
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1607,556
DakarSenegal 10,0786,263
DaruSierra Leone 11,1216,911
DurbanSouth Africa 17,25310,721
DamazinSudan 13,4008,327
DongolaSudan 12,4877,759
DamascusSyria 11,1536,931
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1536,930
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0246,850
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7416,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,5349,653
DjerbaTunisia 10,2016,339
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7466,678
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4304,617
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6464,751
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4885,896
DonetskUkraine 9,5985,964
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3007,644
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5022,176
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7232,314
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5981,615
Danville, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8332,382
Davenport, WaUsa 555345
David City, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2352,010
Dayton, WaUsa 478297
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5522,207
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,008626
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5611,591
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3182,062
Delphine, InUsa 2,9621,841
Denton, MdUsa 3,9152,433
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,589987
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4151,501
Deseret, UtUsa 1,022635
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1441,333
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2091,994
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1481,956
Dillon, MtUsa 815506
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0681,285
Dover, DeUsa 3,9152,433
Dover, TnUsa 3,1041,929
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5711,597
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6231,630
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4231,505
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9261,818
Durham, NhUsa 4,1372,571
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,4735,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -