Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1567,554
UaupesBrazil 7,3744,582
UbatubaBrazil 10,9146,782
UberabaBrazil 10,4146,471
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9841,233
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7746,074
UpernavikGreenland 4,6262,875
UummannaqGreenland 4,7582,957
UdineItaly 9,1115,662
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8196,101
UenoJapan 8,1465,062
UnzendakeJapan 8,6945,403
UrakawaJapan 7,1744,458
UshibukaJapan 8,7525,439
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7634,824
UwajimaJapan 8,5045,284
UkmergeLithuania 8,5605,319
UtenaLithuania 8,5555,316
UlaangomMongolia 9,0265,609
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6735,390
UlgiiMongolia 9,1775,703
UliastaiMongolia 9,0755,639
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1165,665
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5645,322
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2815,146
UfaRussia 9,0265,609
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3793,964
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,2865,149
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2963,291
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,0875,025
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8274,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1733,215
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4534,010
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0583,143
Umm BeninSudan 13,2498,233
UmeňSweden 7,5914,717
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8137,341
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7357,292
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,8637,372
UrfaTurkey 10,8006,711
UsakTurkey 10,4066,467
Uman’Ukraine 9,3685,821
UzgorodUkraine 9,1675,697
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5822,226
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2792,038
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2542,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -