Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1786,946
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5577,181
KhostAfghanistan 11,2997,021
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9496,804
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1258,156
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2698,867
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0965,652
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5256,540
KandiBenin 11,8237,347
Kamloops, BcCanada 761473
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,1221,940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,1201,939
Kelowna, BcCanada 711442
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2631,406
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6672,279
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,9891,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6781,664
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9962,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8162,371
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,5286,542
KashiChina 10,5246,540
KunmingChina 11,0216,848
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0338,720
KhargaEgypt 11,8297,351
KosseirEgypt 11,8747,378
KajaaniFinland 7,6964,782
KuopioFinland 7,8384,871
KuusamoFinland 7,5474,690
KarlsruheGermany 8,6435,371
KasselGermany 8,4705,263
KonstanzGermany 8,7985,467
KumasiGhana 11,8987,393
KalamataGreece 10,3336,421
KerkiraGreece 9,9986,213
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4486,493
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8363,005
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8373,627
KankanGuinea 11,0376,858
KindiaGuinea 10,8026,712
KissidougouGuinea 11,0596,872
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9992,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6056,590
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6066,591
KeszthelyHungary 9,1925,712
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3613,953
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9387,418
KotaIndia 12,0727,502
KozhikodeIndia 13,5668,430
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6397,854
KermanIran 11,7467,299
KermanshahIran 11,2366,982
Khoram AbadIran 11,3497,052
KilkennyIreland 7,6454,751
KingstonJamaica 5,1993,231
KagoshimaJapan 8,7695,449
KanazawaJapan 7,9774,957
KaruizawaJapan 7,8664,888
KatsuuraJapan 7,8344,868
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9144,918
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0024,351
KobeJapan 8,2135,104
KochiJapan 8,4115,227
KofuJapan 7,9164,919
KumagayaJapan 7,8254,862
KumamotoJapan 8,6595,381
KumejimaJapan 9,4405,866
KureJapan 8,4265,236
KushiroJapan 7,0154,359
KutchanJapan 7,2554,509
KyotoJapan 8,1555,067
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3925,837
KitaleKenya 14,5519,042
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8127,340
KufraLibya 11,6877,262
KaunasLithuania 8,5765,329
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4185,231
KybartaiLithuania 8,5745,328
KarongaMalawi 15,6239,709
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,8087,959
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9027,396
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1338,161
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8337,975
KuantanMalaysia 12,9668,057
KuchingMalaysia 12,6887,884
KayesMali 10,5476,554
KeniebaMali 10,6926,644
KidalMali 11,0726,880
KitaMali 10,8016,712
KoutiaMali 11,1436,924
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6654,763
KisinevMoldova 9,5215,917
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1615,072
KhatgalMongolia 8,6985,405
KhovdMongolia 9,2225,731
KhujirtMongolia 8,9365,553
KhutagMongolia 8,7035,408
KenitraMorocco 9,1995,717
KalewaMyanmar 11,6127,216
KathaMyanmar 11,4217,097
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6767,877
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,0227,471
KengtungMyanmar 11,5367,169
KhamtiMyanmar 11,2707,003
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0509,974
KathmanduNepal 11,5167,156
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2776,386
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9866,827
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2907,016
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1356,919
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9526,806
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
KanoNigeria 12,0987,518
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3865,211
KarasjokNorway 7,1284,430
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3404,561
KristiansandNorway 7,7844,837
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3304,555
KhasabOman 12,1957,578
KarachiPakistan 12,2827,632
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2697,624
KhanpurPakistan 11,8017,333
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9527,427
KororPalau 10,4076,467
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0365,615
KlodzkoPoland 8,8085,473
KoszalinPoland 8,4245,235
KrakowPoland 8,9465,559
KalakanRussia 7,6234,737
KaliningradRussia 8,5045,284
KamenskoeRussia 4,8162,993
KandalaksaRussia 7,4694,642
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4264,614
KazanRussia 8,8895,524
KemRussia 7,7364,807
KerchRussia 9,8616,127
KhabarovskRussia 7,2094,480
KirenskRussia 7,7344,806
KirovRussia 8,5695,325
KljuciRussia 5,2793,280
KolpasevRussia 8,3725,202
KorfRussia 4,8693,026
KostromaRussia 8,5935,340
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5123,425
KotlasRussia 8,2655,136
KrasnodarRussia 9,9506,183
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3275,796
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8105,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3805,207
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1443,818
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1665,696
KurganRussia 8,9125,538
KurskRussia 9,1715,699
KyraRussia 8,3055,161
KigaliRwanda 14,6449,100
KoldaSenegal 10,4156,472
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9386,797
KosiceSlovakia 9,1305,674
KimberleySouth Africa 16,71710,388
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1395,058
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8098,581
KadugliSudan 13,3058,268
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6007,830
KassalaSudan 13,0748,124
KhartoumSudan 12,9348,037
KostiSudan 13,1938,199
KalmarSweden 8,1935,091
KaresuandoSweden 7,1804,462
KarlstadSweden 7,8354,869
KristianstadSweden 8,1855,086
KamishliSyria 10,8556,745
KanchanaburiThailand 12,2377,604
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2537,614
Khon KaenThailand 11,8227,346
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2467,610
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0037,458
KairouanTunisia 9,9716,196
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7126,656
KarsTurkey 10,5016,526
KastamonuTurkey 10,2366,361
KayseriTurkey 10,5586,561
KonyaTurkey 10,5686,567
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4036,465
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
KinlossUk 7,4004,598
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3645,819
KievUkraine 9,2045,719
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6515,997
KirovogradUkraine 9,4405,866
KlepininoUkraine 9,7886,083
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4855,894
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9735,576
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5135,911
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 830516
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4111,498
Keene, NhUsa 4,0612,524
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2001,989
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8761,166
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3222,685
Kimball, NeUsa 1,608999
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7831,729
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3161,439
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9542,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 240149
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4332,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,5181,565
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4362,135
KabompoZambia 15,4279,586
KabweZambia 15,7669,797
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,7649,796
KafirondaZambia 15,5739,677
KaomaZambia 15,5729,677
KasamaZambia 15,5129,639
KasempaZambia 15,5249,647
KawambwaZambia 15,3619,546
KaroiZimbabwe 16,0559,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -