Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9876,828
ShkoderAlbania 9,7366,050
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7036,030
SaltaArgentina 9,6556,000
San AntonioArgentina 11,0806,885
San LuisArgentina 10,3506,432
San RafaelArgentina 10,3556,435
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7576,684
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9846,204
SarmientoArgentina 11,3077,026
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2397,606
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2317,600
SalzburgAustria 8,9355,552
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4786,511
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6756,634
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5566,560
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2314,493
SaveBenin 12,0657,497
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1845,707
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5205,916
SalvadorBrazil 10,5966,584
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8176,722
SantaremBrazil 8,5075,286
SantosBrazil 10,8626,750
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5976,585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0555,627
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1336,297
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9556,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8126,718
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9326,793
São PauloBrazil 10,8066,715
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5796,574
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0625,010
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2686,381
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4536,496
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6616,625
SobralBrazil 9,7276,044
SoureBrazil 8,8475,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9756,199
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1506,929
SurubimBrazil 10,4156,472
SadovoBulgaria 9,9146,160
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9206,164
SofiaBulgaria 9,8116,097
SiemreapCambodia 12,0487,487
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9233,059
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,117694
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4342,755
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,194742
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6292,255
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3812,722
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,511939
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,0081,870
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1242,563
Scott, SkCanada 1,401871
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2532,643
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6362,881
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9992,485
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8751,787
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,3791,479
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,4421,517
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,381858
Smithers, BcCanada 1,224761
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5432,823
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,355842
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,348838
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8262,999
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,0655,633
SalCape Verde 9,5105,910
SantiagoChile 10,1346,298
SewellChile 10,2046,341
ShanghaiChina 9,3815,829
ShantouChina 10,3526,433
ShenyangChina 8,3865,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2753,278
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9343,687
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3423,319
SibenikCroatia 9,4405,866
SplitCroatia 9,4825,892
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2775,143
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0074,975
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5943,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7393,567
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6843,532
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5813,468
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6783,529
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6823,531
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5473,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6363,502
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5613,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7863,596
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6563,515
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5523,450
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4993,417
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6913,537
San GabrielEcuador 6,5874,093
SalloumEgypt 11,0136,844
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2646,999
SohagEgypt 11,7527,303
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5967,206
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6702,902
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3597,680
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3614,574
StrasbourgFrance 8,6545,377
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2295,114
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9294,927
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1856,329
SchleswigGermany 8,1735,079
StuttgartGermany 8,6965,404
SamosGreece 10,4346,484
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2256,354
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5696,568
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8393,007
SiguiriGuinea 10,9596,810
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,6032,860
SzegedHungary 9,3395,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1205,667
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0953,787
SagarIndia 12,1337,540
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1306,916
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7096,655
SemnanIran 11,1466,926
ShahroudIran 11,0586,872
ShirazIran 11,8157,342
ShannonIreland 7,5614,698
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1005,655
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6405,990
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9206,164
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1695,697
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4245,856
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8926,147
SigonellaItaly 10,0196,226
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7247,285
SagaJapan 8,6505,375
SaigoJapan 8,2245,110
SakaiJapan 8,2805,145
SakataJapan 7,5944,719
SapporoJapan 7,2084,479
SaseboJapan 8,6955,403
SendaiJapan 7,5714,704
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5135,290
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5555,316
ShinjoJapan 7,5744,707
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2715,140
ShirakawaJapan 7,6974,783
ShizuokaJapan 7,9774,957
SumotoJapan 8,2625,134
SuttsuJapan 7,2974,534
SuwaJapan 7,9184,921
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7416,053
SavannakhetLaos 11,7067,274
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4555,254
SiluteLithuania 8,4655,260
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8236,104
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,63910,340
SalimaMalawi 16,0359,964
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7607,308
SibuMalaysia 12,5097,773
SanMali 11,1066,901
SegouMali 11,0086,841
SikassoMali 11,2156,969
St. BrandonMauritius 16,92710,519
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,0752,532
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0275,609
SainshandMongolia 8,8055,471
SafiMorocco 9,2095,722
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3915,836
SittweMyanmar 11,9827,446
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1906,953
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6394,747
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1303,809
SaiqOman 12,5437,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2098,208
SurOman 12,5987,829
SialkotPakistan 11,3087,027
SibbiPakistan 11,7467,299
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3416,426
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2125,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8946,770
SandomierzPoland 8,9425,557
SniezkaPoland 8,7495,437
SuwalkiPoland 8,6295,362
SzczecinPoland 8,4545,253
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8335,489
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8094,853
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9963,726
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,43110,832
Satu MareRomania 9,2715,761
SibiuRomania 9,5125,911
SulinaRomania 9,7376,051
SadrinskRussia 8,8575,504
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1935,091
SalekhardRussia 7,6834,774
SaratovRussia 9,3275,796
SejmcanRussia 5,4843,408
SelagoncyRussia 6,8054,229
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2823,904
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3894,592
SmolenskRussia 8,7765,454
SociRussia 10,1186,288
SortovalaRussia 8,0174,982
SuntarRussia 7,0184,361
SurgutRussia 8,2025,097
SverdlovskRussia 8,7845,459
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2395,120
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2533,886
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,0258,094
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6279,711
SingaporeSingapore 13,1328,161
SliacSlovakia 9,0685,635
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5195,294
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4695,263
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6985,405
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6795,393
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,5735,327
SevilleSpain 8,9765,578
SennarSudan 13,1878,194
ShambatSudan 12,9268,033
ShendiSudan 12,8497,984
StenseleSweden 7,3994,598
StockholmSweden 7,9774,957
StorlienSweden 7,4384,622
SundsvallSweden 7,6524,755
SantisSwitzerland 8,8445,496
SongeaTanzania 15,7779,804
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6797,258
SongkhlaThailand 12,8177,965
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1607,556
Surat ThaniThailand 12,7217,905
SurinThailand 11,9297,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,7267,286
SokodeTogo 11,8937,390
SfaxTunisia 10,0896,269
SousseTunisia 9,9826,203
SamsunTurkey 10,3016,401
SiirtTurkey 10,7726,694
SivasTurkey 10,4826,513
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0366,858
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9094,914
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2424,500
SarataUkraine 9,6435,993
SarnyUkraine 9,0175,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8906,146
SumyUkraine 9,2425,743
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2927,638
SaltoUruguay 10,6876,641
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 639397
Safford, AzUsa 1,6841,046
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0092,491
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0612,524
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7821,729
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0861,296
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3221,443
Salem, InUsa 3,1211,939
Salem, OrUsa 9056
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 995618
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4361,514
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7181,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,370851
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 726451
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9973,726
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,031641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,158720
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,052654
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6342,258
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,0161,874
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8612,399
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9761,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6111,001
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1211,939
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 394245
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 377235
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3971,490
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 551342
Selma, AlUsa 3,4112,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,0642,525
Seymour, InUsa 3,1211,939
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2452,017
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,290802
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8521,772
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1721,350
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1151,315
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9921,859
Southport, NcUsa 4,0082,491
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5192,187
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4551,525
Spokane, WaUsa 588366
Spooner, WiUsa 2,4561,526
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7931,736
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6121,623
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5302,194
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2921,424
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7831,730
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7021,679
Stamford, CtUsa 3,9862,477
State College, PaUsa 3,6922,294
State University, MsUsa 3,1931,984
State University, NmUsa 1,9511,212
Staunton, VaUsa 3,7112,306
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,404873
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6011,617
Stockton, CaUsa 711442
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2591,404
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0882,541
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,6841,668
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8902,418
Sunnyside, WaUsa 328204
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5621,592
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2451,395
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7412,325
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6476,616
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3363,937
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7064,167
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4504,630
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,5205,916
SocotraYemen 13,6988,512
SenangaZambia 15,5889,687
SerenjeZambia 15,7539,789
SeshekeZambia 15,7759,803
SolweziZambia 15,4329,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -