Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8976,150
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3036,402
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2086,343
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4466,491
ViennaAustria 9,0135,601
VitebskBelarus 8,6865,398
VassourasBrazil 10,9346,794
VicosaBrazil 10,8666,752
VitoriaBrazil 11,0206,848
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5636,564
VarnaBulgaria 9,8926,147
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,4802,162
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 565351
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,321821
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,367850
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 504313
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 475295
ValdiviaChile 10,5886,579
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6296,605
VallenarChile 9,7486,058
ValparaisoChile 10,0686,256
VanguardiaColombia 6,5634,079
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5404,686
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9654,949
VestervigDenmark 7,9234,923
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6353,502
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4743,402
VilsandiEstonia 8,1705,077
VaasaFinland 7,7024,786
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,2943,911
VeravalIndia 12,6547,864
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6307,848
ValentiaIreland 7,5564,696
VeniceItaly 9,1305,674
VeronaItaly 9,0825,644
VicenzaItaly 9,0935,651
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4535,874
ViterboItaly 9,4125,849
VolterraItaly 9,2705,761
VientianeLaos 11,6957,267
VarenaLithuania 8,6595,381
VilniusLithuania 8,6345,365
VeracruzMexico 3,7452,327
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2255,111
VaernesNorway 7,3914,593
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4834,650
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1174,423
VillarricaParaguay 10,3106,407
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5885,958
VanavaraRussia 7,6894,778
VasileviciRussia 8,9935,588
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5795,331
VerhojanskRussia 6,0653,769
ViljujskRussia 6,7484,193
VitimRussia 7,4254,614
Vize IslandRussia 6,2093,858
VladivostokRussia 7,7884,840
VolgogradRussia 9,6255,981
VologdaRussia 8,4105,226
VoronezRussia 9,2345,738
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1962,607
VytegraRussia 8,1815,084
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,6219,707
ValenciaSpain 9,0945,651
ValladolidSpain 8,6795,393
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,4195,232
VisbySweden 8,1505,065
VanTurkey 10,7346,670
ValleyUk 7,7184,796
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2805,766
Vacaville, CaUsa 649403
Valdez, AkUsa 2,4261,508
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8281,136
Vancouver, WaUsa 175109
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1181,316
Vevay, InUsa 3,2061,992
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,0861,918
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8791,789
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5581,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -