Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4337,105
TiranaAlbania 9,8216,103
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9266,789
TebessaAlgeria 9,8996,152
TimimounAlgeria 10,0436,241
TindoufAlgeria 9,6656,006
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0166,224
TrelewArgentina 11,2837,011
TucumanArgentina 9,8486,119
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5017,768
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5017,768
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,1866,951
TibooburraAustralia 12,5897,823
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4847,136
TshaneBotswana 16,14610,033
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9396,176
TarauacaBrazil 7,8374,870
TauaBrazil 9,9016,153
TefeBrazil 7,8424,873
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7406,674
TeresinaBrazil 9,6415,991
TiriosBrazil 8,0384,995
TorresBrazil 11,0516,867
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0035,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2266,354
TriunfoBrazil 10,2256,354
TucuruiBrazil 8,9945,589
TuriacuBrazil 9,1735,700
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2822,040
Terrace, BcCanada 1,214754
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8951,177
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9361,203
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9221,194
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2111,374
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6271,633
Timmins, OnCanada 3,2091,994
Tofino, BcCanada 585364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4712,157
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4512,145
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5992,236
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6321,635
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7432,947
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,5216,538
TaiyuanChina 9,3365,801
TaoyuanChina 9,9186,163
TengchongChina 11,2256,975
TønderDenmark 8,1115,040
TylstrupDenmark 7,9404,934
TystofteDenmark 8,1675,075
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5923,475
TahrirEgypt 11,2897,015
TantaEgypt 11,2847,012
TallinEstonia 8,1345,055
TartuEstonia 8,2925,153
TampereFinland 7,9054,912
TurkuFinland 7,9674,951
ToulonFrance 9,0825,644
ToulouseFrance 8,8215,482
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,8784,274
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9644,949
TchibanGabon 13,6038,453
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4026,464
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,5045,284
TamaleGhana 11,7167,280
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0156,224
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2996,400
TimehriGuyana 7,5204,673
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7712,965
TelaHonduras 4,6092,864
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8248,590
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8248,590
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,9338,037
TabrizIran 10,8146,720
TeheranIran 11,1256,913
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2657,000
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8136,098
TarvisioItaly 9,0825,644
TermoliItaly 9,5745,949
TorinoItaly 8,9845,583
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9655,571
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8656,130
TrevicoItaly 9,6776,013
TrevisoItaly 9,1105,661
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1685,697
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9785,579
TabouIvory Coast 11,6737,254
TadotsuJapan 8,3435,184
TakadaJapan 7,8324,867
TakamatsuJapan 8,3205,170
TakayamaJapan 7,9684,951
TanegashimaJapan 8,8065,472
TatenoJapan 7,7814,835
TateyamaJapan 7,8764,895
TokushimaJapan 8,3055,161
TokyoJapan 7,8324,867
TomakomaiJapan 7,2244,489
TottoriJapan 8,2195,107
ToyamaJapan 7,9304,928
ToyookaJapan 8,1775,081
TsuJapan 8,1235,048
TsurugaJapan 8,0855,024
TsuyamaJapan 8,2665,136
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5705,947
TripoliLebanon 11,0256,851
TobrukLibya 10,9346,794
TripoliLibya 10,4016,463
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4235,234
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,04310,591
TolanaroMadagascar 17,71411,008
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,42110,825
ThyoloMalawi 16,30210,130
TawauMalaysia 11,9107,401
TessalitMali 10,8926,768
TimbuktuMali 10,9346,795
TombMali 10,9406,798
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2066,342
TacubayaMexico 3,5392,199
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3662,092
TarialanMongolia 8,7135,414
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9315,550
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9345,552
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0645,632
TangierMorocco 9,1195,666
TarfayaMorocco 9,3255,795
TazaMorocco 9,3595,816
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7177,281
TaungooMyanmar 11,9297,413
ThandweMyanmar 12,0787,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2596,375
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9066,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,0137,465
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2847,012
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1006,897
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0376,858
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9436,800
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,9606,810
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,9826,824
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0586,871
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9396,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1646,938
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7677,312
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5887,201
TahouaNiger 11,6347,230
TillaberyNiger 11,4547,118
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5905,338
TromsoNorway 6,9914,344
TrondheimNorway 7,3814,587
ThumraitOman 13,1388,164
TacnaPeru 8,7535,440
TarapotoPeru 7,3234,551
TrujilloPeru 7,2994,536
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8096,717
TorunPoland 8,6145,353
TimisoaraRomania 9,4255,857
TambovRussia 9,1385,678
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4376,486
TaraRussia 8,6635,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7544,818
TermezRussia 10,9026,775
TernejRussia 7,3694,579
TobolskRussia 8,5945,341
TomskRussia 8,5225,296
Tot’MaRussia 8,3705,201
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1385,057
TuapseRussia 10,0506,245
TuraRussia 7,3814,586
TurukhanskRussia 7,5024,662
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5367,790
TortosaSpain 9,0265,609
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6598,488
TokerSudan 12,7957,951
TartousSyria 10,9806,823
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9006,152
TaboraTanzania 15,0859,374
TakThailand 11,9867,448
TrangThailand 12,8467,982
TabligboTogo 12,1267,535
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2998,886
TunisTunisia 9,8676,131
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6496,617
TireeUk 7,3534,569
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7064,789
TernopilUkraine 9,1735,700
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0606,873
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,5642,215
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,6621,654
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4292,131
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7202,312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0222,499
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1742,594
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2821,418
Temple, TxUsa 2,6821,667
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,2592,025
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3332,071
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2612,026
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1941,985
Tooele, UtUsa 981610
Topeka, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7652,340
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8001,119
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0192,497
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6981,055
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,4701,535
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,2932,046
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4601,529
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4326,482
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2094,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -