Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4275,858
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5146,534
OranArgentina 9,5795,952
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1668,803
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9628,055
OstendeBelgium 8,2155,105
ObidosBrazil 8,4045,223
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4187,095
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7042,302
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7052,302
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,6706,631
OdenseDenmark 8,1245,049
OtavaloEcuador 6,5914,096
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1465,684
OuluFinland 7,5864,714
OroomiehIran 10,8476,740
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4495,872
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2366,982
ObihiroJapan 7,0964,409
OfunatoJapan 7,4594,635
OitaJapan 8,5665,323
OkayamaJapan 8,3025,159
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2225,731
OmaezakiJapan 8,0184,982
OmuJapan 7,0014,350
OnahamaJapan 7,6644,762
OsakaJapan 8,1945,092
OshimaJapan 7,9284,927
OtaruJapan 7,2204,486
OwaseJapan 8,1955,092
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4675,883
OujoaMorocco 9,4275,858
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0866,268
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,2066,963
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8637,372
OphirNew Zealand 11,9267,411
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9196,785
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0987,518
OcotalNicaragua 4,8573,018
OrlandNorway 7,3314,556
OsloNorway 7,7094,791
OhotskRussia 6,0963,788
OkhotskRussia 6,0963,788
OlekminskRussia 7,0504,381
OlenekRussia 6,6774,149
OmskRussia 8,8815,519
OnegaRussia 7,8934,905
OrenburgRussia 9,3605,817
OymyakonRussia 5,8983,665
OviedoSpain 8,4765,267
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5124,668
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3204,549
OdessaUkraine 9,6275,982
OvrucUkraine 9,0665,634
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,4032,115
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Oakland, MdUsa 3,6782,285
Oakley, IdUsa 784487
Oconto, WiUsa 2,7831,729
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7642,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3831,481
Olathe, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Olivia, MnUsa 2,2271,384
Olympia, WaUsa 318198
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,2431,394
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,2321,387
Oolitic, InUsa 3,0411,890
Orlando, FlUsa 4,0852,539
Orono, MeUsa 4,2152,619
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,7491,709
Oswego, NyUsa 3,6992,298
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,0851,917
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1191,938
Ozark, ArUsa 2,6841,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -