Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eugene, Or

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eugene, Or. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eugene, Or with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0966,895
NeuquenArgentina 10,7616,687
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8526,744
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7186,661
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8097,338
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3557,678
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1558,175
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6182,870
NatitingouBenin 11,7927,328
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0086,841
NgaoundereCameroon 12,8387,978
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8227,967
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4142,743
Nanaimo, BcCanada 564351
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5602,834
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8792,411
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3641,469
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,459907
North Bay, OnCanada 3,3942,109
N’DjamenaChad 12,4737,751
NanchangChina 9,9456,180
NanjingChina 9,4775,889
NanningChina 10,9366,796
NicosiaCyprus 10,8876,765
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2305,114
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6263,496
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5713,462
NegeleEthiopia 14,2538,857
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1355,677
NandiFiji 9,1355,677
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8384,870
NancyFrance 8,5835,333
NantesFrance 8,3685,200
NiceFrance 9,0895,648
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4075,224
NurembergGermany 8,7015,407
NurnbergGermany 8,6995,406
NaxosGreece 10,4476,492
NanortalikGreenland 5,2613,269
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2183,242
NordGreenland 5,4263,372
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8313,002
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3307,040
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4177,716
New DelhiIndia 11,6697,251
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6545,999
NaganoJapan 7,8674,889
NagasakiJapan 8,7205,419
NagoJapan 9,3405,804
NagoyaJapan 8,0615,009
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3915,835
NaraJapan 8,1725,078
NazeJapan 9,0925,650
NemuroJapan 6,9144,296
NiigataJapan 7,7194,797
NikkoJapan 7,7744,831
NobeokaJapan 8,6145,353
NairobiKenya 14,8609,234
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7023,543
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3116,407
NidaLithuania 8,4585,256
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,49710,251
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,28810,743
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,8089,823
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,9379,903
NaraMali 10,7806,699
NioroMali 10,6296,605
NemaMauritania 10,6586,623
NouakchottMauritania 9,9206,165
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2646,378
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0606,873
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4177,095
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2496,990
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0503,138
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1647,559
NiameyNiger 11,5647,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0804,399
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9784,336
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0243,743
NawabshahPakistan 12,1027,520
NokkundiPakistan 11,8837,384
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5225,917
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8256,727
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5864,714
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8074,852
NikolaevRussia 9,5915,960
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5874,094
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0103,114
NizneangarskRussia 7,8544,881
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3075,162
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,1625,072
NovgorodRussia 8,3635,197
NovosibirskRussia 8,7185,418
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8468,604
No. 6Sudan 12,3927,700
NyalaSudan 12,9878,070
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6177,219
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0477,486
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7307,911
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7187,281
NarathiwatThailand 12,8127,962
NigdeTurkey 10,6216,600
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7146,658
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5875,957
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1761,974
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1761,974
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2071,993
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0971,924
Neosho, MoUsa 2,5761,601
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1772,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9722,468
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5162,185
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4771,539
New London, WiUsa 2,7261,694
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,3082,056
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,2902,044
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3221,443
New YorkUsa 3,9862,477
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0172,496
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0032,488
Newark, NjUsa 3,9852,476
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9041,805
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6892,293
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3401,454
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5082,180
Newport, TnUsa 3,5022,176
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4472,142
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9992,485
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1001,305
North Bend, OregonUsa 11471
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9741,227
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8661,159
Norton, KsUsa 1,9641,220
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3012,051
NdolaZambia 15,6419,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -